possession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] possession with intent to deliver washington state

endobj Washington's cocaine laws are summarized in the box below. Read on to learn more about this charge, its possible penalties, and how to beat it. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum You are not currently charged with or convicted of a sex offense; serious, violent offense; an offense involving the use a firearm; or an offense that